Spring Valley Care Services Ltd (Live-in-Care)

Add to Shortlist
Profile Strength
Fair 38%
Spring Valley Care Services Ltd (Live-in-Care) - Live In Care
Care Type Live In Care
Care Category Personal | Dementia | Respite
Availability Yes
Regulator's Rating Good
Care Options We Can Provide
Support For Companionship, End of Life, Palliative, Personal care, Support for Couples.
Disability Support Physical Disability, Physically Frail, Walking Frame.
Housekeeping Cleaning, Household Admin, Laundry, Meal Preparation, Medical Appointments, Prescription Collection, Tidying.
Medication By Mouth.
Type Of Dementia Mild Dementia, Moderate Dementia.
Dementia Specialisms Alzheimer's.

Regulator: CQC

Current Ratings
CQC Registered Yes
Overall Good
Safe Good
Well Led Good
Caring Good
Responsive Good
Effective Good
Inspection Reports
Last rated 12th May 2021
Registration Date 14th November 2018

We cover London

Our Registered Address is:

30 High Street
Northwood
HA6 1BN

Other Live-in Care services worth considering

Cavendish (Homecare) Professionals (Live-in Care) - Live In Care
Cavendish (Homecare) Professionals (Live-in Care)

1 Royal Exchange, London, EC3V 3DG

Personal | Dementia | Nursing | Respite

Cavendish (Homecare) Professionals Ltd
Cavendish (Homecare) Professionals Ltd
SweetTree Home Care Services (Live-in Care) - Live In Care
SweetTree Home Care Services (Live-in Care)

Coleridge House, 1 Coleridge Gardens, Swiss Cottage, London, NW6 3QH

Personal | Dementia | Respite

SweetTree Home Care Services
SweetTree Home Care Services
Flexserve UK Limited (Live-in Care) - Live In Care
Flexserve UK Limited (Live-in Care)

Northside House, Mount Pleasant, Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN4 9EB

Personal | Dementia | Respite

Flexserve UK Limited
Flexserve UK Limited
Aegys Smart Care – Live-in Care (Nationwide) - Live In Care
Aegys Smart Care – Live-in Care (Nationwide)

Weatherill House Business Centre, New South Quarter, 23 Whitestone Way, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 4WF

Personal | Dementia | Respite

Aegys Smart Care
Aegys Smart Care

Frequently asked questions about Spring Valley Care Services Ltd (Live-in-Care)

Spring Valley Care Services Ltd (Live-in-Care) was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in May 2021.
Spring Valley Care Services Ltd (Live-in-Care) provides Personal, Dementia and Respite care.
Yes. Spring Valley Care Services Ltd (Live-in-Care) does offer Respite care.
Yes. Spring Valley Care Services Ltd (Live-in-Care) does provide care for people with Dementia.
Spring Valley Care Services Ltd (Live-in-Care) accepts Local Authority clients.

The UK's largest & most detailed directory of elderly care and retirement living options

10,277

Care Homes

11,616

Home Care Services

1,688

Live-in Care Services

1,736

Retirement Living Developments

Autumna is the UK's largest and most comprehensive later-life living & elderly care directory. Our detailed search facility and team of expert advisors can help you find the best care homes, nursing homes, retirement homes, retirement villages, home care, and live-in care services for you or your loved one's needs. Our website is free to use, we are proudly independent, and we never take referral fees.