DarPro Care Services Ltd

Add to Shortlist
Profile Strength
Fair 36%
DarPro Care Services Ltd - Home Care
Care Type Home Care
Care Category Personal | Dementia
Availability Yes
Regulator's Rating Not Yet Rated
Care Options We Can Provide
Care Given Companionship, Personal care.
Disability Support Physical Disability, Physically Frail, Walking Frame.
Housekeeping Meal Preparation, Tidying.
Medication By Mouth.
Type Of Dementia Mild Dementia, Moderate Dementia.
Dementia Behaviour Mild Forgetfulness.
Dementia Specialisms Alzheimer's.
Care Visits 1 Hour, 30 Mins.

Regulator: CQC

Not yet rated.

We cover Andover

Our Registered Address is:

Chantry House
Chantry Way
Andover
Hampshire
SP10 1LZ

Do you represent DarPro Care Services Ltd?

You can claim this profile as your own to keep it up-to-date.

Claim Profile

Other Home Care services in the area worth considering

Fresh Springs Care Limited - Home Care
Fresh Springs Care Limited

Fresh Springs Care Limited, Office 83, Bowman Court, Whitehill Industrial Estate, Whitehill Lane, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN4 7DB

Personal | Dementia | Respite

Fresh Springs Care Limited
Fresh Springs Care Limited
AtHome Care - Home Care
AtHome Care

66 Gloucester Road, Bristol, BS7 8BH

Personal | Dementia | Nursing | Respite

AtHome Care
AtHome Care
Forest Care (New Milton) - Home Care
Forest Care (New Milton)

Alderson House, 15-21 Old Milton Road, New Milton, Hampshire, BH25 6DQ

Personal | Dementia

Contemplation Homes Limited
Contemplation Homes Limited
Guardian Angel Carers Berkshire - Home Care
Guardian Angel Carers Berkshire

Unit 4 Parkside Business Park, 15 Headley Road, Woodley, Reading, Berkshire, RG5 4JB

Personal | Dementia | Respite

Guardian Angel Carers
Guardian Angel Carers

Frequently asked questions about DarPro Care Services Ltd

DarPro Care Services Ltd provides Personal and Dementia care.
No. DarPro Care Services Ltd does not offer Respite care.
Yes. DarPro Care Services Ltd does provide care for people with Dementia.
DarPro Care Services Ltd comes under Hampshire.

The UK's largest & most detailed directory of elderly care and retirement living options

10,264

Care Homes

11,583

Home Care Services

1,688

Live-in Care Services

1,735

Retirement Living Developments

Autumna is the UK's largest and most comprehensive later-life living & elderly care directory. Our detailed search facility and team of expert advisors can help you find the best care homes, nursing homes, retirement homes, retirement villages, home care, and live-in care services for you or your loved one's needs. Our website is free to use, we are proudly independent, and we never take referral fees.