City Care Providers Ltd

Add to Shortlist
Profile Strength
Fair 31%
City Care Providers Ltd - Home Care
Care Type Home Care
Care Category Personal | Dementia
Availability Yes
Regulator's Rating Good
Care Options We Can Provide
Care Given Companionship, Personal care.
Disability Support Physical Disability, Physically Frail, Walking Frame.
Housekeeping Meal Preparation, Tidying.
Medication By Mouth.
Type Of Dementia Mild Dementia, Moderate Dementia.
Dementia Behaviour Mild Forgetfulness.
Dementia Specialisms Alzheimer's.
Care Visits 1 Hour, 30 Mins.

Regulator: CQC

Current Ratings
CQC Registered Yes
Overall Good
Safe Good
Well Led Good
Caring Good
Responsive Good
Effective Good
Inspection Reports
Assessment Date 15th June 2025
Published Date 15th July 2025
Current Report

City Care Providers Ltd Home Care service - Care Quality Commission (cqc.org.uk)

Historic Reports

City Care Providers Ltd Home Care service - Care Quality Commission (cqc.org.uk)

Registration Date 9th November 2022

We cover Doncaster

Our Registered Address is:

The Grainger Centre, Stubbins Hill
Edlington
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN12 1JN

Do you represent City Care Providers Ltd?

You can claim this profile as your own to keep it up-to-date.

Claim Profile

Other Home Care services in the area worth considering

SureCare Sheffield - Home Care
SureCare Sheffield

Office C, The Hope Centre, Bernard Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S2 5BQ

Personal | Dementia | Nursing | Respite

SureCare
SureCare
AtHome Care - Home Care
AtHome Care

66 Gloucester Road, Bristol, BS7 8BH

Personal | Dementia | Nursing | Respite

AtHome Care
AtHome Care
Valley Care Leeds/Wakefield - Home Care
Valley Care Leeds/Wakefield

Office 2, Tayson House, Methley Road, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 1PA

Personal | Dementia | Respite

Care Sante
Care Sante
Eleanor Nursing & Social Care Ltd - Yorkshire Branch - Home Care
Eleanor Nursing & Social Care Ltd - Yorkshire Branch

Unit 5, Cedars Business Centre, Barnsley Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF9 4PU

Personal

Eleanor Healthcare Group
Eleanor Healthcare Group

Frequently asked questions about City Care Providers Ltd

City Care Providers Ltd was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in July 2025.
City Care Providers Ltd provides Personal and Dementia care.
No. City Care Providers Ltd does not offer Respite care.
Yes. City Care Providers Ltd does provide care for people with Dementia.

The UK's largest & most detailed directory of elderly care and retirement living options

10,264

Care Homes

11,562

Home Care Services

1,687

Live-in Care Services

1,735

Retirement Living Developments

Autumna is the UK's largest and most comprehensive later-life living & elderly care directory. Our detailed search facility and team of expert advisors can help you find the best care homes, nursing homes, retirement homes, retirement villages, home care, and live-in care services for you or your loved one's needs. Our website is free to use, we are proudly independent, and we never take referral fees.