George Springall Homecare Partnership

Add to Shortlist
Profile Strength
Fair 37%
George Springall Homecare Partnership - Home Care
Care Type Home Care
Care Category Personal | Dementia | Respite
Availability Yes
Regulator's Rating Good
Care Options We Can Provide
Care Given Companionship, Personal care.
Disability Support Physical Disability, Physically Frail, Walking Frame.
Housekeeping Cleaning, Gardening, Household Admin, Laundry, Meal Preparation, Medical Appointments, Prescription Collection, Shopping, Tidying.
Medication By Mouth.
Type Of Dementia Mild Dementia, Moderate Dementia.
Dementia Specialisms Alzheimer's.
Care Visits 1 Hour, 3 Hours, Sleep-in Service.

Regulator: CQC

Current Ratings
CQC Registered Yes
Overall Good
Safe Good
Well Led Requires Improvement
Caring Good
Responsive Good
Effective Good
Inspection Reports
Assessment Date 19th June 2025
Published Date 13th October 2025
Current Report

George Springall Homecare Partnership Home Care service - Care Quality Commission (cqc.org.uk)

Historic Reports

George Springall Homecare Partnership Home Care service - Care Quality Commission (cqc.org.uk)

Registration Date 21st June 2016
Service Provider George Springall Homecare Partnership, OX4 4GP

We cover Oxford

Our Registered Address is:

Main Office, John Eccles House
Robert Robinson Avenue
Oxford
Oxfordshire
OX4 4GP

Do you represent George Springall Homecare Partnership?

You can claim this profile as your own to keep it up-to-date.

Claim Profile

Other Home Care services in the area worth considering

Walfinch Oxfordshire - Home Care
Walfinch Oxfordshire

Unit 17, White Barn, Manor farm, Manor Rd, Wantage, Oxfordshire, OX12 8NE

Personal | Dementia | Respite

Walfinch
Walfinch
Triple M Healthcare Ltd - Home Care
Triple M Healthcare Ltd

The Bridge Centre, 4 Garnier Street, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO1 1SD

Personal | Dementia | Respite

Triple M Healthcare
Triple M Healthcare
Vine Living - Home Care
Vine Living

48 Wantage Road, Didcot, Oxfordshire, OX11 0BT

Personal | Respite

Vine Living
Vine Living
BelleVie Oxfordshire - Home Care
BelleVie Oxfordshire

Christchurch, Northcourt Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 1PL

Personal | Dementia | Respite

BelleVie
BelleVie

Frequently asked questions about George Springall Homecare Partnership

George Springall Homecare Partnership was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in October 2025.
George Springall Homecare Partnership provides Personal, Dementia and Respite care.
Yes. George Springall Homecare Partnership does offer Respite care.
Yes. George Springall Homecare Partnership does provide care for people with Dementia.
George Springall Homecare Partnership comes under Oxfordshire.

The UK's largest & most detailed directory of elderly care and retirement living options

10,272

Care Homes

11,616

Home Care Services

1,688

Live-in Care Services

1,736

Retirement Living Developments

Autumna is the UK's largest and most comprehensive later-life living & elderly care directory. Our detailed search facility and team of expert advisors can help you find the best care homes, nursing homes, retirement homes, retirement villages, home care, and live-in care services for you or your loved one's needs. Our website is free to use, we are proudly independent, and we never take referral fees.